Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

14th Annual DJ Farrar Memorial Tournamet

National Division   Rose Twig Cage
Game # 1st Base Dugout vs 3rd Base Dugout Time Date Field 1st Base Dugout 3rd Base Dugout
13 Montgomery Spartans Gold (12b) vs Nor Gwyn (12b) 6:15 PM Thurs 6/7 RT1 5:00 to 5:20 5:20 to 5:40
14 Montgomery Spartans Blue (11a) vs Upper Perk (12b) 6:15 PM Thurs 6/7 RT2 5:40 to 6:00 n/a
15 Warrington vs Hilltop 6:15 PM Thurs 6/7 RT3 n/a n/a
16 Audubon REC vs Whitpain 6:15 PM Fri 6/8 RT1 5:00 to 5:20 5:20 to 5:40
17 Pennridge vs Harleysville 6:15 PM Fri 6/8 RT2 5:40 to 6:00 n/a
18 Roxborough  vs Central Perk(12b) 6:15 PM Fri 6/8 RT3 n/a n/a
19 Nor Gwyn (12b) vs Audubon REC 8:30 AM Sat 6/9 RT1 7:15 to 7:35 n/a
20 Upper Perk (12b) vs Pennridge 8:30 AM Sat 6/9 RT2 7:35 to 7:55 n/a
21 Hilltop vs Roxborough  8:30 AM Sat 6/9 RT3 8:00 to 8:20 n/a
22 Nor Gwyn (12b) vs Whitpain 11:00 AM Sat 6/9 RT1 n/a 9:30 to 10:00
23 Upper Perk (12b) vs Harleysville 11:00 AM Sat 6/9 RT2 10:00 to 10:30 10:30 to 11:00
24 Hilltop vs Central Perk (12b) 11:00 AM Sat 6/9 RT3 n/a n/a
25 Audubon REC vs Montgomery Spartans Gold (12b) 1:30 PM Sat 6/9 RT1 11:30 to 11:50 11:50 to 12:10
26 Pennridge vs Montgomery Spartans Blue (11a) 1:30 PM Sat 6/9 RT2 12:10 to 12:30 12:30 to 12:50
27 Roxborough  vs Warrington 1:30 PM Sat 6/9 RT3 1:00 to 1:20 n/a
28 Whitpain vs Montgomery Spartans Gold (12b) 4:00 PM Sat 6/9 RT1 2:40 to 3:00 n/a
29 Harleysville vs Montgomery Spartans Blue (11a) 4:00 PM Sat 6/9 RT2 3:00 to 3:20 n/a
30 Central Perk (12b) vs Warrington 4:00 PM Sat 6/9 RT3 3:20 to 3:45 n/a
31 Round #1- Seed 4 vs Round #1- Seed 1 10:00 AM Sun 7/10 RT1 9:00 to 9:30 9:30 to 10:00
32 Round #2- Seed 2 vs Round #2- Seed 3 11:00 AM Sun 7/10 RT2 10:00 to 10:30 10:30 to 11:00
33 3rd Place game -- loser of 31 vs 3rd Place game -- loser of 32 1:30 PM Sun 7/10 RT1 Winner Game 32 1:00 to 1:30 Loser Game 32 1:00 to 1:30 on RT3
34 Final -- winner of gm 31 vs Final -- winner of gm 32 1:30 PM Sun 7/10 RT2 Loser Game 31 - 12:00 to 12:30 Winner Game 31 12:30 to 1:00 PM
Note - home team detemrined by coin toss, except playoffs higher seed is home seed          

 

American Division   Windelstre Cage
Game # 1st Base Dugout   3rd Base Dugout Time Date Field 1st Base Team 3rd Base Team
1 Quakertown vs Upper Perk 7:00 PM Thurs. 7/7 WS1 6:00 to 6:30 6:30 to 7:00
2 Audubon vs Central Perk 6:00 PM Thurs. 7/7 WS4 5:00 to 5:30 5:30 to 6:00
3 Montgomery Spartans Blue (12a) vs Nor Gwyn 7:00 PM Fri. 7/8 WS1 6:00 to 6:30 6:30 to 7:00
4 Methacton vs Brrokline 6:00 PM Fri. 7/8 WS4 5:00 to 5:30 5:30 to 6:00
5 Quakertown vs Nor Gwyn 8:30 AM Sat. 7/9 WS1 7:30 to 8:00 8:00 to 8:30
6 Central Perk vs Methacton 9:30 AM Sat. 7/9 WS4 8:30 to 9:00 9:00 to 9:30
7 Quakertown vs Montgomery Spartans Blue (12a) 11:00 AM Sat. 7/9 WS1 10:30 to 11:00 10:00 to 10:30
8 Central Perk vs Brookline 12:00 PM Sat. 7/9 WS4 11:30 to 12:00 11:00 to 11:30
9 Upper Perk vs Nor Gwyn 1:30 PM Sat. 7/9 WS1 1:00 to 1:30 12:30 to 1:00
10 Audubon vs Brookline 2:30 PM Sat. 7/9 WS4 1:30 to 2:00 2:00 to 2:30
11 Upper Perk vs Montgomery Spartans Blue (12a) 4:00 PM Sat. 7/9 WS1 3:30 to 4:00 3:00 to 4:00
12 Audubon vs Methacton 5:00 PM Sat. 7/9 WS4 4:30 to 5:00 4:00 to 5:00
35 Semi #1- 1st Place East vs Semi #1- 2nd Place West 9:30 AM Sun 7/10 WS1 8:30 to 9:00 9:00 to 9:30
36 Semi #2- 1st Place West vs Semi #2- 2nd Place East 10:30 AM Sun 7/10 WS4 9:30 to 10:00 10:00 to 10:30
37 3rd Place game -- loser of 35 vs 3rd Place game -- loser of 36 1:00 PM Sun 7/10 WS4 n/a n/a
39 Final -- winner of gm 35 vs Final -- winner of gm 36 1:15 PM Sun 7/10 WS1 12:00 to 12:30 12:30 to 1:00
Note: Home team decided by coin toss